January 2017 Results

Class 19 Fancy Dress

1st Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh
1st Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh

2nd Kimberly Titmus - The Outlaw
2nd Kimberly Titmus - The Outlaw

Class 20 Black Beauties

1st Tracey Hall - Freya
1st Tracey Hall - Freya

2nd Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh
2nd Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh

3rd Stephanie Loveridge - Denza Maidendale Cadenza
3rd Stephanie Loveridge - Denza Maidendale Cadenza

Class 22 Best Veteran

1st Tracey Hall - Jack
1st Tracey Hall - Jack

2nd Logan Bond (school) - Dolly
2nd Logan Bond (school) - Dolly

3rd Tracey Hall - Jimmy
3rd Tracey Hall - Jimmy

Class 23 Best Turned Out Horse and Rider Ridden or In hand

1st Kimberly Titmus - The Outlaw
1st Kimberly Titmus - The Outlaw

2nd Rachel Mackenzie - Casey
2nd Rachel Mackenzie - Casey

Class 25 Best In hand Horse or Pony

1st Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran
1st Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran

2nd Rachel Mackenzie - Casey
2nd Rachel Mackenzie - Casey

Class 26 Best Ridden Horse or Pony

1st Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran
1st Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran

2nd Grace Arnold - McCloud
2nd Grace Arnold - McCloud

Class 27 Best Action Shot

1st Hannah Kiddey - Brynseion Auremus
1st Hannah Kiddey - Brynseion Auremus

Class 28 Best Cob or Cob Type

1st Maz Edwards - Jeremy
1st Maz Edwards - Jeremy

2nd Mia Alfred (school) - McCloud
2nd Mia Alfred (school) - McCloud

Class 29 Great Jumping Stars

1st Hannah Kiddey - Brynseion Auremus
1st Hannah Kiddey - Brynseion Auremus

2nd Beth Wadsworth - Cheshmere Rosco
2nd Beth Wadsworth - Cheshmere Rosco

Class 30 Pets Corner

1st Beth Wadsworth - Toby
1st Beth Wadsworth - Toby

2nd Tracey Hall - Tank Tess Tia
2nd Tracey Hall - Tank Tess Tia

3rd Ben Sparling (school) - Amber
3rd Ben Sparling (school) - Amber

4th Joshua Nield (school) - Hunter
4th Joshua Nield (school) - Hunter

Class 6 Best Show Type Ridden (video)

1st Sue Carr - Cola

2nd Anna Cross - Alfie

3rd Paula Hope - Becca

4th Ian Moore - Pica

5th Joseph Jackson - Prince