August 2017 Results

Ring 1

Class 1 Summer Fun

1st Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - August 2017 Class 1 Summer Fun
1st Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - August 2017 Class 1 Summer Fun

2nd Sarah O'Flaherty - Laureldean Chief(UK) - August 2017 Class 1 Summer Fun.
2nd Sarah O'Flaherty - Laureldean Chief(UK) - August 2017 Class 1 Summer Fun.

3rd Tracey Hall - Freya Jelle Me(UK) - August 2017 Class 1 Summer Fun.
3rd Tracey Hall - Freya Jelle Me(UK) - August 2017 Class 1 Summer Fun.

4th Sandra Middleton - Rainbow Commander(UK) - August 2017 Class 1 Summer Fun.
4th Sandra Middleton - Rainbow Commander(UK) - August 2017 Class 1 Summer Fun.

5th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - August 2017 Class 1 Summer Fun
5th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - August 2017 Class 1 Summer Fun

Class 2 That Ooops Moment

1st Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - August 2017 Class 2 That Ooop's Moment
1st Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - August 2017 Class 2 That Ooop's Moment

Class 3 Best Trick

1st Vicki Yates - Kez(UK) - August 2017 Class 3 Best Trick
1st Vicki Yates - Kez(UK) - August 2017 Class 3 Best Trick

2nd Ann Dijkstra - Capriccio(NL) - August 2017 Class 3 Best Trick
2nd Ann Dijkstra - Capriccio(NL) - August 2017 Class 3 Best Trick

3rd The Jigsaw Team - Dolly(UK) - August 2017 Class 3 Best Trick
3rd The Jigsaw Team - Dolly(UK) - August 2017 Class 3 Best Trick

4th Amy Wild - Betty(UK) - August 2017 Class 3 Best Trick
4th Amy Wild - Betty(UK) - August 2017 Class 3 Best Trick

5th James - Wren Pickles(UK) - August 2017 Class 3 Best Trick
5th James - Wren Pickles(UK) - August 2017 Class 3 Best Trick

Class 4 Best Plaits

1st Ann Dijkstra - Capriccio(NL) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits
1st Ann Dijkstra - Capriccio(NL) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits

2nd Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits
2nd Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits

3rd The Jigsaw Team - Dolly(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits
3rd The Jigsaw Team - Dolly(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits

4th Emma Reader - Molly(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits
4th Emma Reader - Molly(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits

5th Sandra Middleton - Rainbow Commander(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits
5th Sandra Middleton - Rainbow Commander(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits

6th Naomi Sutton - Glen Arch(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits
6th Naomi Sutton - Glen Arch(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits

7th Rachel Mackenzie - Casey(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits
7th Rachel Mackenzie - Casey(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits

8th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits
8th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits

=3rd The Jigsaw Team - El Moghar(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits
=3rd The Jigsaw Team - El Moghar(UK) - August 2017 Class 4 Best Plaits

Class 5 Ring 1 Championship

Vicki Yates - Kez(UK) - August 2017 Class 3 Best Trick
Vicki Yates - Kez(UK) - August 2017 Class 3 Best Trick

Ring 2

Class 6 Charming Chestnuts

1st Hazel Craven - Golden Boy(Lanz) - August 2017 Class 6 Charming Chestnuts
1st Hazel Craven - Golden Boy(Lanz) - August 2017 Class 6 Charming Chestnuts

2nd Naomi Sutton - Glen Arch(UK) - August 2017 Class 6 Charming Chestnuts
2nd Naomi Sutton - Glen Arch(UK) - August 2017 Class 6 Charming Chestnuts

3rd Louise Wilson - Coogan(UK) - August 2017 Class 6 Charming Chestnuts
3rd Louise Wilson - Coogan(UK) - August 2017 Class 6 Charming Chestnuts

4th Sarah O'Flaherty - Laureldean Chief(UK) - August 2017 Class 6 Charming Chestnuts
4th Sarah O'Flaherty - Laureldean Chief(UK) - August 2017 Class 6 Charming Chestnuts

Class 7 Gorgeous Greys

1st Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - August 2017 Class 6 Gorgeous Greys
1st Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - August 2017 Class 6 Gorgeous Greys

2nd Faye Bainbridge - Entitling(UK) - August 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Greys
2nd Faye Bainbridge - Entitling(UK) - August 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Greys

3rd Sandra Middleton - Leahurst(UK) - August 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Greys.jpg
3rd Sandra Middleton - Leahurst(UK) - August 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Greys.jpg

4th James Wren - Billy(UK) - August 2017 Class 6 Gorgeous Greys
4th James Wren - Billy(UK) - August 2017 Class 6 Gorgeous Greys

5th Aggie Wren - Henry(UK) - August 2017 Class 6 Gorgeous Greys
5th Aggie Wren - Henry(UK) - August 2017 Class 6 Gorgeous Greys

Class 8 Foreign Breeds

1st Ann Dijkstra - Capripunkt(NL) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
1st Ann Dijkstra - Capripunkt(NL) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

2nd Lea Lindstrom - Crows of Rose Hill Greta (USA) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
2nd Lea Lindstrom - Crows of Rose Hill Greta (USA) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

3rd Martje Dijkstra - Joggi(NL) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
3rd Martje Dijkstra - Joggi(NL) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

4th Anne-Marie Symonds - Ninka(UK) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
4th Anne-Marie Symonds - Ninka(UK) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

5th Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
5th Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

6th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Bright Fetish(USA) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
6th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Bright Fetish(USA) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

7th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
7th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

8th Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
8th Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

9th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
9th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

10th= Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
10th= Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

10th=Louise Wilson - Coogan(UK) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
10th=Louise Wilson - Coogan(UK) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

10th=Hazel Craven - Gitano(Lanz) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
10th=Hazel Craven - Gitano(Lanz) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

Class 9 Best Cob Type

1st Caroline Burrow - Mimi(UK) - August 2017 Class 9 Best Cob Type
1st Caroline Burrow - Mimi(UK) - August 2017 Class 9 Best Cob Type

2nd Amy Wild - Betty(UK) - August 2017 Class 9 Best Cob Type
2nd Amy Wild - Betty(UK) - August 2017 Class 9 Best Cob Type

3rd Aggie Wren - Henry(UK) - August 2017 Class 9 Best Cob Type
3rd Aggie Wren - Henry(UK) - August 2017 Class 9 Best Cob Type

Class 10 The Non Ridden Horse or Pony

1st Vicki Yates - Kez(UK) - August 2017 Class 10 The Non Ridden Horse /Pony
1st Vicki Yates - Kez(UK) - August 2017 Class 10 The Non Ridden Horse /Pony

2nd Sue Broderick - (UK) - August 2017 Class 10 The Non Ridden Horse/Pony
2nd Sue Broderick - (UK) - August 2017 Class 10 The Non Ridden Horse/Pony

3rd Chapel Group - Bells(UK) - August 2017 Class 10 The Non Ridden Horse/Pony
3rd Chapel Group - Bells(UK) - August 2017 Class 10 The Non Ridden Horse/Pony

4th Chapel Group - Sam(UK) - August 2017 Class 10 The Non Ridden Horse/Pony
4th Chapel Group - Sam(UK) - August 2017 Class 10 The Non Ridden Horse/Pony

Class 11 Best All Round Horse

1st Sandra Middleton - Rainbow Commander(UK) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse or Pony
1st Sandra Middleton - Rainbow Commander(UK) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse or Pony

2nd Shelley Simmonds - Mystical Dreamer(UK) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse or Pony
2nd Shelley Simmonds - Mystical Dreamer(UK) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse or Pony

3rd Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse or Pony
3rd Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse or Pony

4th Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse or Pony
4th Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse or Pony

5th Kaitlen Robinson - Andy(UK) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse or Pony
5th Kaitlen Robinson - Andy(UK) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse or Pony

6th Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse
6th Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse

7th Lea Lindstrom - Crow's of Rose Hill Greta(USA) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse or Pony
7th Lea Lindstrom - Crow's of Rose Hill Greta(USA) - August 2017 Class 11 Best All Round Horse or Pony

Class 12 Ring 2 Championship

1st Ann Dijkstra - Capripunkt(NL) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds
1st Ann Dijkstra - Capripunkt(NL) - August 2017 Class 8 Foreign Breeds

Ring 3

Class 13 Introduce Your Horse

=1st Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - Class13 Introduce your Horse

=1st Ann Dijkstra - Diora(NL) - Class 13 Introduce Your Horse

2nd Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - Class 13 Introduce Your Horse

Class 14 Equitation For All

1st Hannah Kiddey - Brynseion(UK) - August 2017 Class 14 Equitation For All

2nd Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - August 2017 Class 14 Equitation For All

Class 15 Dressage

1st Emma Reader - Molly(UK) - 70.17% - August 2017 Class 15 Dressage Prelim. 2

2nd Naomi Sutton - Glen Arch(UK) - 68.10% - August 2017 Dressage Prelim 2

Class 15 Dressage

1st Rachel Mackenzie - Casey(UK) - 68.07% August 2017 Class 15 Dressage Intro C

Class 16 Countryside Diary

1st Helen Watts(UK) - August 2017 Class 16 Countryside Diary

2nd Lea Lindstrom(USA) - August 2017 Class 16 Countryside Diary

3rd Rachel Mackenzie(UK) - August 2017 Class 16 Countryside Diary

Class 17 Ring 3 Championship

Lea Lindstrom(USA) Introduce Your Horse - Sizzling Round

Ring 4 Class 18 Riding School Walk Trot Equitation

Lead Rein

1st Ruby O'Brian - Neo(Horses Lanzarote) - August 2017 Class 18 Equitation LR Walk Trot

2nd Emmerline Martijn - Bonnie(Horses Lanzarote) - August 2017 Class 18 Equitation LR Walk Trot

junior

1st Teegan Shakespeare - Tino(Horses Lanzarote) - August 2017 Class 18 Walk Trot Equitation

2nd Milllie Shakespeare - Jake(Horses Lanzarote) - August 2017 Class 18 Walk Trot Equitation

3rd Ruby O'Brian - Bonnie(Horses Lanzarote) - August 207 Class 18 Walk Trot Equitation

Senior

1st Hazel Craven - Sabby(Horses Lanzarote) - August 2017 Class 18 Walk Trot Equitation

Class 19 Walk Trot Canter Equitation

1st Hazel Craven - Tino(Horses Lanzarote) - August 2017 Class 19 Walk Trot Canter Equitation

2nd Hazel Craven - Sabby(Horses Lanzarote) - August 2017 Class 19 Walk Trot Canter Equitation

Class 20 Ring 4 Championship

Hazel Craven - Tino Horses Lanzarote

SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS - THE SUPREME CHAMPION of the August show is: Lea Lindstrom(USA)

Class 13 Introduce Your Horse

Class 16 Countryside Diary

Class 14 Equitation For All