June 2017 Results

Class 1 Countryside Watch

1st Zoe Williams - Marbeled White(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
1st Zoe Williams - Marbeled White(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

2nd Tracey Hall - Mole(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
2nd Tracey Hall - Mole(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

3rd Emma Stevens - Baby Swallows(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
3rd Emma Stevens - Baby Swallows(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

4th Tracey Cooper - Toad(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
4th Tracey Cooper - Toad(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

5th Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Fields(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
5th Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Fields(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

6th Lea Lindstrom - Desert Sunset(USA) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
6th Lea Lindstrom - Desert Sunset(USA) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

7th Tracey Hall - Flower(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
7th Tracey Hall - Flower(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

8th Alison Sweetman - Sheep Grazing(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
8th Alison Sweetman - Sheep Grazing(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

9th Helen Watts - Bird of Prey(UK) -  June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
9th Helen Watts - Bird of Prey(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

=10th Emma Stevens - Moo Moo's (UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
=10th Emma Stevens - Moo Moo's (UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

=10th Westmorland School 2 Wild Flowers(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
=10th Westmorland School 2 Wild Flowers(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

=10th Westmorland School 1 Country Scene(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
=10th Westmorland School 1 Country Scene(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

Class 2 Best Friends

1st Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends
1st Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends

2nd Samantha Finnis - Zorro and Duke(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends
2nd Samantha Finnis - Zorro and Duke(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends

3rd Horses Lanzarote - Tino (Lanzarote) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends
3rd Horses Lanzarote - Tino (Lanzarote) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends

4th Hannah Kiddey - Brynseion Auremus(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends
4th Hannah Kiddey - Brynseion Auremus(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends

5th Josh Nield Westmorland School(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends
5th Josh Nield Westmorland School(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends

6th Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Lancastrian Blue Diamond(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends.
6th Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Lancastrian Blue Diamond(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends.

7th Caroline Burrows - Macey (UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends
7th Caroline Burrows - Macey (UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends

8th Tracey Hall - Jack(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends
8th Tracey Hall - Jack(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends

9th Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends
9th Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends

=10th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh (UK) -  June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends
=10th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh (UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends

=10th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh (UK) -  June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends
=10th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh (UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends

=10th Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow (UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends
=10th Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow (UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends

=10th Tracey Cooper - Buddy(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends
=10th Tracey Cooper - Buddy(UK) - June 2017 Class 2 Best Friends

Class 3 My Favourite Photo

1st Ann Dijkstra - Syngapur & Crestomanci(UK) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo (unable to turn around)
1st Ann Dijkstra - Syngapur & Crestomanci(UK) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo (unable to turn around)

2nd Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh (UK) -  June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo
2nd Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh (UK) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo

3rd Tracey Hall - Jack(UK) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo
3rd Tracey Hall - Jack(UK) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo

4th Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Lancastrian Blue Diamond(UK) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo
4th Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Lancastrian Blue Diamond(UK) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo

5th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh (UK) -  June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo
5th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh (UK) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo

6th Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaren(UK) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo
6th Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaren(UK) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo

7th Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo
7th Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo

8th Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo
8th Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - June 2017 Class 3 My Favourite Photo

Class 4 Make The Judge Smile

1st Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile
1st Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile

2nd Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile
2nd Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile

3rd Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Smog(UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile
3rd Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Smog(UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile

4th Zoe Williams - Gwennie(UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile
4th Zoe Williams - Gwennie(UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile

5th Ann Dijkstra - Aletti & Orjon(UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile
5th Ann Dijkstra - Aletti & Orjon(UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile

6th Emma Stevens - Freya 'Jelle Me'(UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile
6th Emma Stevens - Freya 'Jelle Me'(UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile

7th Alison Sweetman - Victor(UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile
7th Alison Sweetman - Victor(UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile

8th Alysa Vazquez - Herman(USA) - June 2017 Class 4 Make The Judge Smile
8th Alysa Vazquez - Herman(USA) - June 2017 Class 4 Make The Judge Smile

9th Tracey Jenkinson - Park Bob (UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile
9th Tracey Jenkinson - Park Bob (UK) - June 2017 Class 4 Make the Judge Smile

Class 5 Ring Championship for Classes 1,2,3,4

1st Zoe Williams - Marbeled White(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch
1st Zoe Williams - Marbeled White(UK) - June 2017 Class 1 Countryside Watch

Class 6 Veterans 15+

1st Tracey Hall - Jack(UK) June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+
1st Tracey Hall - Jack(UK) June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+

2nd Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+
2nd Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+

3rd Lea Lindstrom - Crow's of Rose Hill Greta(USA) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+
3rd Lea Lindstrom - Crow's of Rose Hill Greta(USA) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+

4th Caroline Burrow - Jack(UK) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+
4th Caroline Burrow - Jack(UK) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+

5th Sinead Oliver - Jimmy (UK) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+
5th Sinead Oliver - Jimmy (UK) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+

6th Horses Lanzarote - Jake(Lanzarote) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+
6th Horses Lanzarote - Jake(Lanzarote) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+

7th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Bright Fetish(USA) - jUNE 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15
7th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Bright Fetish(USA) - jUNE 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15

8th Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Cracklin Rosie(UK) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+
8th Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Cracklin Rosie(UK) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+

9th Horses Lanzarote - Bonnie (Lanzarote) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+
9th Horses Lanzarote - Bonnie (Lanzarote) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+

=10th Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Target(UK) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+
=10th Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Target(UK) - June 2017 Class 6 Best Veteran 15+

=10th Rachel Mackenzie - Casey(UK) - June 2017 Class Best Veteran 15+
=10th Rachel Mackenzie - Casey(UK) - June 2017 Class Best Veteran 15+

Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings

1st Tracey Jenkinson - Park Bob (UK) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings
1st Tracey Jenkinson - Park Bob (UK) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings

2nd Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Lancastrian Blue Diamond(UK) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings
2nd Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Lancastrian Blue Diamond(UK) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings

3rd Tracey Cooper - Captain Corelli(UK) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings
3rd Tracey Cooper - Captain Corelli(UK) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings

4th Tracey Hall - Jack (UK) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings
4th Tracey Hall - Jack (UK) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings

5th Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings
5th Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings

6th Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings
6th Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings

7th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings
7th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings

8th Caroline Burrows - Frankie (UK) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings
8th Caroline Burrows - Frankie (UK) - June 2017 Class 7 Gorgeous Geldings

Class 8 Beautiful Mares

1st Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow (UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares
1st Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow (UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares

2nd Anne-Marie Symonds - Ninka(UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares
2nd Anne-Marie Symonds - Ninka(UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares

3rd Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh (UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares
3rd Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh (UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares

4th Emma Louise Stevens - Freya Jelle Me(UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Prettiest Mares
4th Emma Louise Stevens - Freya Jelle Me(UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Prettiest Mares

5th Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Target(UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares
5th Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Target(UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares

6th Caroline Burrows - MiMi (UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares
6th Caroline Burrows - MiMi (UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares

7th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh (UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares
7th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh (UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares

8th Kirstie McPherson - Connie (UK) June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares
8th Kirstie McPherson - Connie (UK) June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares

9th Clare Murphy - Kushti (UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares
9th Clare Murphy - Kushti (UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares

Class 9 Best Head Shot

1st Ann Dijkstra - Capriccio(NL) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot
1st Ann Dijkstra - Capriccio(NL) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot

2nd Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Target(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Headshot
2nd Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Target(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Headshot

3rd Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Lancastrian Blue Diamond(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Headshot
3rd Pam Guthrie-Dawber - Lancastrian Blue Diamond(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Headshot

4th Zoe Williams - Gwennie(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Headshot
4th Zoe Williams - Gwennie(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Headshot

5th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Bright Fettish(USA) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot
5th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Bright Fettish(USA) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot

6th Anne-Marie Symonds - Ninka(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot
6th Anne-Marie Symonds - Ninka(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot

7th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot
7th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot

8th Horses Lanzarote - Jake (Lanzarote) June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot
8th Horses Lanzarote - Jake (Lanzarote) June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot

9th Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow (UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot
9th Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow (UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot

=10th Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot
=10th Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot

=10th Emma Louise Stevens - Freya Jelle Me(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot
=10th Emma Louise Stevens - Freya Jelle Me(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot

=10th Tracey Cooper - Buddy(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot
=10th Tracey Cooper - Buddy(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Head Shot

=10th Tracey Hall - Jack(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Headshot
=10th Tracey Hall - Jack(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Headshot

=9th Tracey Tomlinson - Park Bob(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Headshot
=9th Tracey Tomlinson - Park Bob(UK) - June 2017 Class 9 Best Headshot

Class 10 Ring Champion for classes 6,7,8,9

1st Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow (UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares
1st Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow (UK) - June 2017 Class 8 Beautiful Mares

Class 11 My Horse Has Talent

1st Rachel Mackenzie - Casey(UK) - June 2017 Class 11 My Horse Has Talent

Class 12 Equitation For All

1st Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - June 2017 Class 12 Equitation For All

Class 13 Dressage

1st Maz Edwards - Jeremy(UK) - June 2017 Class 13 Dressage

Class 14 Countryside Diary

=1st Rachel Mackenzie(UK) - June 2017 Class 14 Countryside Diary

=1st Lea Lindstrom(USA) - June 2017 Class 14 Countryside Diary

Class 15 Ring Championship for Classes 11,12,13,14

Max Edwards - Jeremy Class 13 Dressage

Supreme Champion

Congratulations to Maz Edwards and Jeremy