September 2017 Results

Class 1 Best Newcomer

1st Virginia Draper - Diamante Del Ray(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.
1st Virginia Draper - Diamante Del Ray(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.

2nd Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.
2nd Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.

3rd Louise Wilson - Hyphen(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.
3rd Louise Wilson - Hyphen(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.

4th Kathleen Mackinnon - Melody(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.
4th Kathleen Mackinnon - Melody(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.

5th Sarah Phipps - Willow(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.
5th Sarah Phipps - Willow(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.

6th Louise Wilson - Dream(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.
6th Louise Wilson - Dream(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.

7th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.
7th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.

8th Natasha West - Blueberry Patrick(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.
8th Natasha West - Blueberry Patrick(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.

9th Louise Wilson - Coogan(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.
9th Louise Wilson - Coogan(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.

10th Penny George - Popper(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.
10th Penny George - Popper(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.

Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.
Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.

Camilla Jarvis - Rosco Gentleman(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.
Camilla Jarvis - Rosco Gentleman(UK) - September 2017 Class 1 Best Newcomer.

Class 2 The Happy Hacker

1st Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.
1st Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.

2nd Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - September 2017 Class 2 Happy Hacker.
2nd Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - September 2017 Class 2 Happy Hacker.

3rd Virginia Draper - Diamante Del Ray(UK) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.
3rd Virginia Draper - Diamante Del Ray(UK) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.

4th Rebecca Langbant - Rosie(UK) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.
4th Rebecca Langbant - Rosie(UK) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.

5th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.
5th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.

6th Hannah Kiddey - Cheshmere Rosco(UK) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.
6th Hannah Kiddey - Cheshmere Rosco(UK) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.

7th Anne-Marie Symonds - Ninka(UK) - September 2017 - Class 2 The Happy Hacker.
7th Anne-Marie Symonds - Ninka(UK) - September 2017 - Class 2 The Happy Hacker.

8th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.
8th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.

9th Lea Lindstrom - Crow's of Rose Hill Greta(USA) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.
9th Lea Lindstrom - Crow's of Rose Hill Greta(USA) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.

10th Sandra Middleton - Leahurst(UK) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.
10th Sandra Middleton - Leahurst(UK) - September 2017 Class 2 The Happy Hacker.

Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 2 Happy Hacker.JPG
Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 2 Happy Hacker.JPG

Class 3 Best Field Photo

1st Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
1st Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

2nd Rachel Mackenzie - Casey(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
2nd Rachel Mackenzie - Casey(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

3rd Zoe Williams - Merrry(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
3rd Zoe Williams - Merrry(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

4th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
4th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

5th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017  Class 3 Best Field Photo.
5th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

6th Lea Lindstrom - Crow's of Rose Hill Greta(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
6th Lea Lindstrom - Crow's of Rose Hill Greta(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

7th Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
7th Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

8th The Jigsaw Team - Dolly(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
8th The Jigsaw Team - Dolly(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

9th Louise Wilson - Coogan(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
9th Louise Wilson - Coogan(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

10th Sandra Middleton - Rainbow Commander(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
10th Sandra Middleton - Rainbow Commander(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Sandra Middleton - Leahurst(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
Sandra Middleton - Leahurst(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Louise Wilson - Dream(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
Louise Wilson - Dream(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Louise Wilson - Hyphen(UK) - september 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
Louise Wilson - Hyphen(UK) - september 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Kris Bryant - Glory(UK) - September 2017  Class 3 Best Field Photo.
Kris Bryant - Glory(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field  Photo.
Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Bright Fetish(USA) - Class 3 Best Field Photo.
Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Bright Fetish(USA) - Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Tracey Hall - Freya (Jelle Me)(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
Tracey Hall - Freya (Jelle Me)(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Natasha West - Blueberry Patrick(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.
Natasha West - Blueberry Patrick(UK) - September 2017 Class 3 Best Field Photo.

Class 4 War Horse

1st Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse.
1st Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse.

2nd Rebecca Langbant - Ella(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse.
2nd Rebecca Langbant - Ella(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse.

Kate Redley - Being Cavatino(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse copy.
Kate Redley - Being Cavatino(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse copy.

4th Louise Wilson - Dream(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse.
4th Louise Wilson - Dream(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse.

5th Kaitlen Robinson - Mulan(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse.
5th Kaitlen Robinson - Mulan(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse.

6th Natasha West - Blueberry Patrick(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War horse.
6th Natasha West - Blueberry Patrick(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War horse.

7th The Jigsaw Team - Reeves(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War horse.
7th The Jigsaw Team - Reeves(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War horse.

8th The Jigsaw Team - Vienna(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse.
8th The Jigsaw Team - Vienna(UK) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse.

9th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse.
9th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 4 War Horse.

Class 5 Visions of Autumn

1st Ann Dijkstra - Diora(NL) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.
1st Ann Dijkstra - Diora(NL) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.

2nd Kris Bryant - Woodland Leaves(USA) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.
2nd Kris Bryant - Woodland Leaves(USA) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.

3rd Kris Bryant - Autumn Views(USA) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.
3rd Kris Bryant - Autumn Views(USA) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.

4th Helen Watts(UK) - Autumn Landscape - September 2017  Class 5 Visions of Autumn.
4th Helen Watts(UK) - Autumn Landscape - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.

5th Natasha West - Blueberry Patrick(UK) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.
5th Natasha West - Blueberry Patrick(UK) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.

6th Helen Watts(UK) - Autumn Landscapes - September 2017 Visions of Autumn.
6th Helen Watts(UK) - Autumn Landscapes - September 2017 Visions of Autumn.

7th Sarah Phipps - Willow(UK) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.
7th Sarah Phipps - Willow(UK) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.

8th Helen Watts(UK) - Autumn Landscapes - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.
8th Helen Watts(UK) - Autumn Landscapes - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.

9th Zoe Williams - Toffe Apples - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn
9th Zoe Williams - Toffe Apples - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn

10th Kris Bryant - Harvest(USA) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.
10th Kris Bryant - Harvest(USA) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.

The Jigsaw Team - Leaves(UK) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.
The Jigsaw Team - Leaves(UK) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.

Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.
Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 5 Visions of Autumn.

Class 6 Ring 1 Champion

 

  Kris Bryant - Glory

Class 7 Condition and Turnout (Sec.1)

1st Virginia Draper - Diamante Del Ray(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout.
1st Virginia Draper - Diamante Del Ray(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout.

2nd Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout.
2nd Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout.

3rd Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout.
3rd Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout.

4th Emma Reader - Molly(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout.
4th Emma Reader - Molly(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout.

5th Sophie McCabe - Dylan(UK) - September 2017 Class 9 Condition and Turnout.
5th Sophie McCabe - Dylan(UK) - September 2017 Class 9 Condition and Turnout.

6th Kaitlen Robinson - Mulan(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout.
6th Kaitlen Robinson - Mulan(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout.

7th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout copy.
7th Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout copy.

8th Penny George - Duchess(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout.
8th Penny George - Duchess(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition and Turnout.

Class 7 Condition and Turnout (Sec 2)

1st Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.
1st Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.

2nd Ann Dijkstra - Diora(NL) - september 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.
2nd Ann Dijkstra - Diora(NL) - september 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.

3rd Lea Lindstrom - Crow's of RoseHill Greta(USA) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.
3rd Lea Lindstrom - Crow's of RoseHill Greta(USA) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.

4th Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.
4th Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.

5th Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.
5th Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.

6th Sophie McCabe - Dylan(UK) - September 2017   Class 7 Condition & Turnout.
6th Sophie McCabe - Dylan(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.

7th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Bright Fetish(USA) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.
7th Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Bright Fetish(USA) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.

8th Natasha West - Blueberry Patrick(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.
8th Natasha West - Blueberry Patrick(UK) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.

9th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017  Class 7 Condition & Turnout.
9th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 7 Condition & Turnout.

Class 8 Best Action Shot

1st Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
1st Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

2nd Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadoe(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
2nd Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadoe(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

3rd Louise Wilson - Hyphen(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
3rd Louise Wilson - Hyphen(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

4th Kaitlen Robinson - Andy(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
4th Kaitlen Robinson - Andy(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

5th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
5th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

6th Ann Dijkstra - Joggi(NL) - Septemeber 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
6th Ann Dijkstra - Joggi(NL) - Septemeber 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

7th Lea Lindstron - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
7th Lea Lindstron - Iron Lion Braveheart Thor(USA) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

8th The Jigsaw Team - EL Moghar(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
8th The Jigsaw Team - EL Moghar(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

9th Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
9th Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

10th Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
10th Lea Lindstrom - Bert's Law(USA) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

Hazel Craven - Tino(Horses Lanzarote) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
Hazel Craven - Tino(Horses Lanzarote) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Bright Fetish(USA) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
Lea Lindstrom - Iron Lion Bright Fetish(USA) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

Camilla Jarvis - Rosco Gentleman(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
Camilla Jarvis - Rosco Gentleman(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

Sandra Middleton - Rainbow Commander(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.
Sandra Middleton - Rainbow Commander(UK) - September 2017 Class 8 Best Action Shot.

Class 9 Riding Club Horse or Pony

1st Sophie McCabe - Dylan(UK) - September 2017 Class 9 Riding Club Horse or Pony.
1st Sophie McCabe - Dylan(UK) - September 2017 Class 9 Riding Club Horse or Pony.

2nd Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - September 2017 Class 9 Riding Club Horse or Pony.
2nd Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - September 2017 Class 9 Riding Club Horse or Pony.

3rd Sandra Middleton - Rainbow Commander(UK) - September 2017 Class 9 Riding Club Horse:Pony.
3rd Sandra Middleton - Rainbow Commander(UK) - September 2017 Class 9 Riding Club Horse:Pony.

4th Penny George - Poppet(UK) - September 2017 Class 9 Riding Club Horse or Pony
4th Penny George - Poppet(UK) - September 2017 Class 9 Riding Club Horse or Pony

Class 10 Club 50

1st Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - september 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
1st Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - september 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

2nd Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
2nd Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

3rd Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - September 2017 Class 10 Club50
3rd Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - September 2017 Class 10 Club50

4th Hazel Craven - Gitano(Horses Lanzarote) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
4th Hazel Craven - Gitano(Horses Lanzarote) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

5th Vicki Yates - Kez(UK)- September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
5th Vicki Yates - Kez(UK)- September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

6th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
6th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

7th Tracey Hall - Jack(UK) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
7th Tracey Hall - Jack(UK) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

7th Tracey Hall - Jack(UK) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
7th Tracey Hall - Jack(UK) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

9th Camilla Jarvis - Rosco Gentleman(UK) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
9th Camilla Jarvis - Rosco Gentleman(UK) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

10th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
10th Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

Anne-Marie Symonds - Ninka(UK) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
Anne-Marie Symonds - Ninka(UK) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.
Kris Bryant - Glory(USA) - September 2017 Class 10 Club 50.

Class 11 Horse or Pony Native to British Isles

1st Ros Jones - Kirtle Monkey Puzzle(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Native to British Isles.
1st Ros Jones - Kirtle Monkey Puzzle(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Native to British Isles.

2nd Kaitlen Robinson - Andy(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Types Native to the British Isles.
2nd Kaitlen Robinson - Andy(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Types Native to the British Isles.

3rd Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Types Native to the British Isles.
3rd Celia Dawson - Clooneen Ciaran(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Types Native to the British Isles.

4th Sophie McCabe - Dylan(UK) - September 2017 Class 11Horse or Pony Native to British Isles.
4th Sophie McCabe - Dylan(UK) - September 2017 Class 11Horse or Pony Native to British Isles.

5th Sophie McCabe - Basil(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or pony Native to British Isles.
5th Sophie McCabe - Basil(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or pony Native to British Isles.

6th Grace Arnold - Chunky(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Native to British Isles.
6th Grace Arnold - Chunky(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Native to British Isles.

7th Hazel Craven - Neo(Horses Lanzarote) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse and Pony Types Native to British Isles.
7th Hazel Craven - Neo(Horses Lanzarote) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse and Pony Types Native to British Isles.

8th Zoe Williams - Gwennie(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Native to British Isles.
8th Zoe Williams - Gwennie(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Native to British Isles.

9th Rachel Mackenzie - Casey(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Native to British Isles.
9th Rachel Mackenzie - Casey(UK) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Native to British Isles.

10th Hazel Craven - Tito(Horses Lanzarote) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Native to British Isles.
10th Hazel Craven - Tito(Horses Lanzarote) - September 2017 Class 11 Horse or Pony Native to British Isles.

Class 12 Ring 2 Champion

Virginia Draper - Diamante Del Ray

 

Class 14 Equitation For All

1st Helen Watts - Sybrich Van Coudenburgh(UK) - September 2017 Class 14 Equitation For All.

2nd Lea Lindstrom - Sizzling Round(USA) - September 2017 Class 14 Equitation For All.

3rd Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - September 2017 Class 14 Equitation For All.

Class 15 Dressage (Intro A)

1st Virginia Draper - Diamante Del Ray(UK) - September 2017 Class 15 Dressage.

2nd Caroline Burrow - Dark Age(UK) - September 2017 Class 15 Dressage.

3rd Rachel Mackenzie - Casey(UK) - September 2017 Class 15 Dressage

Class 16 Countryside Diary

1st Helen Watts - Feel Good Frolic Farm(UK) - September 2017 Class 16 Countryside Diary.

2nd Siobhan Dallaway - Oakview Shadow(UK) - September 2017 Class 16 Countryside Diary.

3rd Lea Lindstrom - Arizona Riding(USA) - September 2017 Class 16 Countryside Diary.

Class 17 Ring 3 Champion

Helen Watts - Feel Good Frolic Farm.

Ring 4 Riding School

Class 18 Walk Trot Equitation

1st Millie Shakespeare - Tino(Horses Lanzarote) - September 2017 Class 18 Walk Trot Equitation.

2nd Teegan Shakespeare - Tino(Horses Lanzarote) - September 2017 Class 18 Walk Trot Equitation.

3rd Ruby O'Brian - Neo(Horses Lanzarote) - September 2017 Class 18 Walk Trot Equitation.

Class 18A Walk Trot Equitation L.R.

1st Emmerline Martijn - Neo(Horses Lanzarote) - September 2017 Class 18 Walk Trot Equitation LR.

Class 22 Ring 4 Champion

Millie Shakespeare - Tino(Horses Lanzarote)

Supreme Championship

 

September 2017 Supreme Champion is.........

Virginia Draper and Diamanté Del Ray

What a fantastic journey, new to Global Showing Virginia won the newcomers class and then went on to win the Condition and Turnout Class, before becoming Ring 2 Champion. Virginia also won our dressage class with 68.47%. Plus having a win in the "Just Dogs" Beautiful Eyes Class with the lovely Pablo.
Well done and congratulations from our judges and the Global Showing team.